The GreenWater Company Privacy Policy


The GreenWater Company Training Pty Ltd Privacy Policy
The GreenWater Company Training Pty Ltd is a responsible corporate citizen. We maintain policies and procedures that assure the safety, integrity, accuracy and currency of our records, and will protect them by such security safeguards as it is reasonable to take against loss, unauthorised access, modification, disclosure, or other misuse.
The GreenWater Company Pty Ltd will safeguard any personal information that we, or anyone acting on our behalf, if at all, might obtain from you.
We will obtain only such personal information as is necessary to enable the organisation to conduct its business and for no other purpose, unless the person concerned consents to its use for that purpose, its use is authorised under the POPI Act, or by other government bodies as required by legislation.
The GreenWater Company Pty Ltd will provide reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate and is handled in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act.
If a person establishes that the personal information The GreenWater Company hold concerning them is inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date, we will take all reasonable steps to correct the information.
At the time of collecting personal information, or prior to it, we will take reasonable steps to advise the person concerned:
• That they may have access to the information, • How they may contact us to gain access, • The purpose(s) for which we collect the information, • The name of any organisation, or type of organisation, to which we may disclose the information, • If the information is required by law, and • Any consequences if the person fails to provide all or part of the information
For further details contact us at wellness@greenwater.co.za or by phone on +27 833768137,

Our Latest Work Yep, and we are proud !

The GreenWater Company Privacy Policy

The GreenWater Company Training Pty Ltd Privacy Policy The GreenWater Company...

View more

Engineering Training

1. Building Quality and Compliance Systems This course covers the design, specifications,...

View more

Executive Skills Development

Executive and Senior Management Training

1. Financial Report Analysis for Managers Being able...

View more

Human Capital Consulting Services

Human Resources Services The GreenWater Company Pty Ltd provides outsourced human...

View more

IT (Information Technology) Training Courses

Microsoft Office: Word, Excel, PowerPoint and Outlook Training We run...

View more

Lunch and Learn Training courses

1. Phone, Voice Mail and Text Etiquette and Protocols for Business ...

View more